Staff search filter

Professional Services staff

A
Lauren AusdenSenior Student and Education Services AssistantBuilding:One
B
Helen BakerSenior Student and Education Services AssistantBuilding:One
Laura BaxterStudent and Education Services Assistant (Student Support)Building:One
Ali BearhopCollege Administrator (Penryn)SERSF
Helen BellResearch ManagerXfi Building
Tania BerrySenior Finance AdministratorXfi Building
Emma BirchSenior Student & Education Services Assistant (MBA)Building:One
Maggie BishopAcademic Support Administrators' Team Leader/Academic Support Administrator (Organisation Studies)Streatham Court
Charlotte BoyerAdministrator (Research)Xfi Building
Dominic BrendellStudent & Education Services Team LeaderBuilding:One
Kristen BrindPA to the Associate Dean of Education and Associate Dean of ResearchBuilding:One
Ian BroadfootExecutive OfficerBuilding:One
Val BrookesDirector of the Exeter Leadership NetworkStreatham Court
Lucie BurnettCommunications and Marketing OfficerXfi Building
C
Gareth Carey-JonesHead of Student & Education ServicesBuilding:One
Christian CarterSenior Human Resources Business PartnerBuilding:One
Irene ChristophersAcademic Support Administrator (Penryn)SERSF
Emma ColeCareers Support OfficerStreatham Court
Rita CollarPartnerships Liaison CoordinatorStreatham Court
Paul CollinsWeb OfficerXfi Building
Beth CosseyAlumni OfficerStreatham Court
Jennifer CrottyStudent Administration ManagerBuilding:One
Tom CrowfordAcademic Support Administrator (Management Studies)Streatham Court
Ann CullumEmployability AdviserStreatham Court
D
Richard DanielsHR AdvisorBuilding:One
Matthew DaveyCollege RegistrarBuilding:One
Jacinto De SousaSystems OfficerBuilding:One
Emily DeasyStudent and Education Services AssistantBuilding:One
Bernie DoneganStudent & Education Services AssistantBuilding:One
E
James EvaQuality Assurance and Enhancement ManagerBuilding:One
F
Romina FettiAdministrator (Finance)Xfi Building
Jason FlowerLearning TechnologistXfi Building
Sophie FogdenMarketing Communications OfficerXfi Building
Helen FreemanHead of Communications and MarketingXfi Building
G
Kate GannonSenior Administrator (PGR Students)Xfi Building
Sharon GoveAdministrator (Research)Xfi Building
Sarah GrantAccreditation ManagerBuilding:One
Gemma GregoryQuality Assurance and Enhancement OfficerBuilding:One
H
Amy HallPartnerships AssistantBuilding:One
Julie HargreavesMBA Programme ManagerBuilding:One
Caroline HarveyEmployability AdviserStreatham Court
Laura HaywardAccreditation Development OfficerXfi Building
Kate HendersonAssistant Academic Support AdministratorStreatham Court
Rebecca HeysettCommunications and Marketing Support OfficerXfi Building
Cat HoltCareers Consultant (PG Programmes)Streatham Court
J
Rachel JackmanPlanning OfficerBuilding:One
K
Hayley KendallWidening Participation and Outreach CoordinatorXfi Building
Nikki KeoghQuality Assurance AssistantBuilding:One
Becky KilsbyCareers Consultant (MBA & Masters)Streatham Court
Jane KnoxAdmissions OfficerXfi Building
L
Sophie LadbrookStudent and Education Services AssistantBuilding:One
Jamila LashkorAcademic Support Administrator (Accounting)Streatham Court
Ophelia LindleyExecutive PA to the Pro-Vice Chancellor and Executive DeanBuilding:One
David LitchfieldAdministrator (Finance)Xfi Building
M
Heather MakinPA to Professor Gareth Shaw (part-time), Project Administrator (part-time)Streatham Court
Susan McGowanAdministrator (Finance)Xfi Building
Chris MerrittManagement Accountant, FinanceXfi Building
Tim MillerResearch Officer (FEELE Lab)Streatham Court
N
Camilla NormanOne Planet MBA Projects OfficerBuilding:One
Nicola NorthcottStudent and Education Services AssistantBuilding:One
O
Sarah O'BrienStudent Support ManagerBuilding:One
P
Josh PapanicolaAlumni OfficerBuilding:One
Jessica PeirceAcademic Support Administrator (Economics)Streatham Court
Jenny PhillipsEmployability AdviserStreatham Court
Catherine PratleyPA to the College Registrar and PA to Associate Dean International and Development (interim)Building:One
Dominic ProsserGraduate Careers ManagerStreatham Court
R
Tony ReeveFacilities and Events CoordinatorXfi Building
Alexandra ReichardtExeter Leadership Network AdministratorStreatham Court
Emma RobertsAssistant College Manager Research (Maternity leave)Xfi Building
Mike RobertsonInternational Development Team LeaderStreatham Court
Samantha RobinsonSenior Administrator (Research)Xfi Building
Irene RodgerCentre Administrator (ESRC, HMRC, TARC)Streatham Court
Samantha RuleEmployability Advisor (Penryn)SERSF
Suzanne RushforthDevelopment ManagerBuilding:One
S
Mandy SchusterAdministrator (Research)Xfi Building
Ariana SevillaStudy Abroad CoordinatorStreatham Court
Stephanie ShaplandEmployability AdviserStreatham Court
Mark SlaterAdministrator (Research)Xfi Building
Emilia SlawkowskaAssistant AdministratorBuilding:One
Michelle SpillarIIB College Business Partner (Interim)Building:One
Alyssa StreatAdministrator (Finance)Xfi Building
Alison StrongReceptionist, Education and Student ExperienceBuilding:One
W
Sally WatsonProgramme Co-ordinator for FAFMBuilding:One
Holly WheatonStudent Administration ManagerBuilding:One
Siobhan WhiteHead of Finance Services, Deputy College RegistrarBuilding:One
Alexandra Marie WilliamsAdministrator (MBA)Building:One
Lauren WitkinAcademic Support Administrator (Finance)Streatham Court
Jessica WoodheadCareers Support OfficerStreatham Court
Paul WoolnoughHead of Research Services (Secondment)Xfi Building
Y
Samantha YardStudent Administration Team LeaderBuilding:One
Gemma YorkStudy Abroad CoordinatorStreatham Court